Trail Funchal 2013Thu 4/25/2013 7:19 PM
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                             Time 



SF31  ( SEN F  (7)                31.0 km  1550 m   10 C  

    1    308 Cristina Nascimento          79 CAMadeira/Trizone             3:52:24 
    2    326 Ana Viveiros                 80 Ludens Machico/ActiveSport    3:57:06 
    3    349 Isabel Fagundes              79 CAMadeira/Trizone             4:04:32 
    4    380 Paula De Sousa               74 Lido Tours - Together with Na 5:13:51 
    5    336 Frederica Gonçalves          82 CCDCMF - CM do Funchal        6:01:31 

         423 Ana Gomes                    85 Clube Montanha do Funchal         dnf 
         347 Sónia Santos                 76 CAMadeira/Trizone                 dns 



SM31  ( SEN M  (74)               31.0 km  1550 m   10 C  

    1    303 Manuel Faria                 78 ACD Jardim da Serra           3:04:20 
    2    403 Roberto Lúcio                75 Clube Montanha do Funchal     3:23:36 
    3    358 David Martins                80 Ludens Machico/ActiveSport    3:42:55 
    4    363 Rubim Gonçalves              81 ACD Jardim da Serra           3:45:13 
    5    359 Manuel Jesus                 78 CCDCMF - CM do Funchal        3:46:38 
    6    411 Renato Freitas               75 Individual                    3:51:41 
    7    416 Virgílio Ornelas             76 ACRE - Ass. Cul. Rec. Estreit 3:51:53 
    8    421 Nelson Baroca                80 CAMadeira/Trizone             3:52:35 
    9    395 Fábio Teixeira               75 Ludens Machico/ActiveSport    3:52:51 
   10    372 Mauricio Gomes               84 Individual                    3:53:36 
   11    374 António Abreu                85 ACD Jardim da Serra           3:54:11 
   12    350 Vitor Rodrigues              75 Ludens Machico/ActiveSport    3:59:01 
   13    332 Sérgio Freitas               74 CCDCMF - CM do Funchal        3:59:20 
   14    316 Vitor Sousa                  74 Clube Montanha do Funchal     4:01:57 
   15    400 Dinarte Jesus                83 Clube Montanha do Funchal     4:03:46 
   16    355 Nuno Silva                   76 ANAM/SSLCI                    4:04:11 
   17    330 Emanuel Costa                77 CAMadeira/Trizone             4:05:16 
   18    351 Márcio Gouveia               79 Ludens Machico/ActiveSport    4:05:54 
   19    346 Maurício Mendes              77 Runners Utd                   4:09:29 
   20    414 António Santos               78 Ludens Machico/ActiveSport    4:09:48 
   21    300 José Henriques               84 CAMadeira/Trizone             4:12:30 
   22    309 Alípio Ferraz                88 CAMadeira/Trizone             4:14:22 
   23    418 Bruno Folhas                 85 Individual                    4:14:43 
   24    368 Sérgio Santos                80 ACRE - Ass. Cul. Rec. Estreit 4:14:51 
   25    378 Helder Fernandes             76 Individual                    4:16:36 
   26    415 Roberto Bento                75 CF Andorinha                  4:17:49 
   27    318 Nuno Lourenço                78 Individual                    4:19:38 
   28    356 Nuno Vieira                  77 Individual                    4:20:47 
   29    375 João Rodrigues               86 Individual                    4:21:00 
   30    376 Rui Gouveia                  73 Ludens Machico/ActiveSport    4:21:19 
   31    328 Carlos Ferreira              73 Individual                    4:21:20 
   32    362 José Ramos                   74 ACD Jardim da Serra           4:21:53 
   33    377 Hugo Pinto                   82 LUSOS XXI                     4:31:15 
   34    399 Marco Vieira                 78 Clube Montanha do Funchal     4:31:31 
   35    345 Nuno Caçador                 76 Individual                    4:32:31 
   36    386 Avelino Silva                74 CAMadeira/Trizone             4:32:32 
   37    405 Noel Perdigão                73 Clube Montanha do Funchal     4:35:28 
   38    388 Sávio Pestana                88 Individual                    4:36:13 
   39    327 Hélvio Mendes                81 Individual                    4:38:16 
   40    313 Luís Vieira                  78 Farmácia Monumental           4:39:16 
   41    357 Luciano Abreu                88 ACD Jardim da Serra           4:41:33 
   42    382 Marco Ramos                  76 CAMadeira/Trizone             4:41:53 
   43    340 Daniel Ferraz                89 Farmácia Moderna              4:45:22 
   44    383 Ricardo Félix                73 Ludens Machico/ActiveSport    4:46:10 
   45    338 Luís Figueira                85 MM                            4:50:26 
   46    413 Alfredo Nunes                73 Ludens Machico/ActiveSport    4:50:59 
   47    323 Lino Conceição               80 Clube Naval do Seixal         4:51:55 
   48    361 César Ramos                  88 ACD Jardim da Serra           4:59:11 
   49    391 Carlos Moreira               74 Ludens Machico/ActiveSport    5:00:11 
   50    329 Duarte Pinto                 79 Runners Utd                   5:00:38 
   51    333 Ricardo Melim                73 CCDCMF - CM do Funchal        5:01:39 
   52    360 Amílcar Gamelas              76 Auto Zapecar                  5:05:15 
   53    366 Paulo Rodrigues              74 Clube Montanha do Funchal     5:06:44 
   54    394 José Teixeira                81 Individual                    5:08:56 
   55    325 Nuno Barros                  78 Runners Utd                   5:13:50 
   56    324 Ricardo Correia              84 Runners Utd                   5:13:54 
   57    364 Lino Alves                   89 Academia de Combate da Madeir 5:22:25 
   58    334 Aluizio Drumond              75 CCDCMF - CM do Funchal        5:28:30 
   59    319 Miguel Bettencourt           81 Insulares/Associação Aura     5:33:44 
   59    341 Humberto Barros              81 Individual                    5:33:44 
   61    348 António Rodrigues            74 Ludens Machico/ActiveSport    5:41:55 
   62    304 Pedro Alves                  83 CAMadeira/Trizone             5:45:16 
   63    322 Alexandre Nogueira           79 CAMadeira/Trizone             5:50:09 
   64    305 Marco Sousa                  77 CAMadeira/Trizone             5:58:41 
   65    339 Sidónio Nunes                74 MM                            6:04:30 
   66    417 Filipe Ramos                 76 Individual                    6:21:12 
   67    381 Vitor Henriques              82 Individual                    7:22:34 

         373 João Gonçalves               86 Individual                        dnf 
         392 João Faria                   79 ACD Jardim da Serra               dnf 
         408 Filipe Passos                83 ACDSJ                             dns 
         387 Marco Cerqueira              76 Runners Utd                       dns 
         317 Eliézer Cerdas               87 Individual                        dns 
         402 Rui Martins                  77 Clube Montanha do Funchal         dns 
         420 Sidónio Freitas              73 Clube Montanha do Funchal         dns 



VF31  ( F40  (5)                  31.0 km  1550 m   10 C  

    1    412 Ilidia Nunes                 71 Ludens Machico/ActiveSport    4:32:34 
    2    337 Carla Telo                   71 CCDCMF - CM do Funchal        4:46:17 
    3    306 Jennifer Alves               70 CAMadeira/Trizone             4:50:27 
    4    321 Nádia Meroni                 71 CAMadeira/Trizone             5:12:10 
    5    301 Filipa Araújo                69 Individual                    7:02:44 



VMI31   H40  (29)                 31.0 km  1550 m   10 C  

    1    369 José Ornelas                 66 ACD Jardim da Serra           3:26:46 
    2    352 Bruno Fernandes              72 Snack-Bar A Calçada           3:39:26 
    2    311 Duarte Meneses               64 CAMadeira/Trizone             3:39:26 
    4    371 Mauro Gomes                  72 CAMadeira/Trizone             3:41:47 
    5    396 Sérgio Perdigão              72 Clube Montanha do Funchal     3:43:45 
    6    407 Fernando Freitas             67 CAMadeira/Trizone             3:43:58 
    7    343 Ricardo Batista              69 Ludens Machico/ActiveSport    3:48:14 
    8    409 Emanuel Barreto              66 Ludens Machico/ActiveSport    3:48:17 
    9    384 João Nóbrega                 70 Individual                    3:48:46 
   10    342 Carlos Carichas              69 Ludens Machico/ActiveSport    4:08:44 
   11    307 Quintin Barry                65 Casa do Povo CM Lobos         4:10:47 
   12    379 Roberto Solano               70 Esco' L@r                     4:19:44 
   13    385 Ricardo Teixeira             70 McDonald´s                    4:25:21 
   14    320 João Mendonça                71 CAMadeira/Trizone             4:34:04 
   15    302 Miguel Faria                 72 Individual                    4:46:18 
   16    312 Humberto Freitas             68 GD Alma Lusa                  4:47:45 
   17    422 Virgílio Bento               68 Individual                    4:57:27 
   18    390 Luís Silva                   72 Individual                    4:57:32 
   19    353 Nuno Santos                  71 Individual                    5:04:30 
   20    365 Marino Sousa                 67 Lido Tours - Together with Na 5:27:30 
   21    354 Lívio Melim                  73 Individual                    5:40:20 
   22    310 José Sardinha                64 Clube Montanha do Funchal     6:54:47 

         393 Xavier Vieira                69 CAMadeira/Trizone                 dnf 
         344 Rui Pestana                  73 Individual                        dnf 
         398 Nuno Gonçalves               66 Clube Montanha do Funchal         dns 
         401 Leonardo Diogo               67 Clube Montanha do Funchal         dns 
         370 José Franco                  67 ACD Jardim da Serra               dns 
         367 Rui Pita                     72 ACRE - Ass. Cul. Rec. Estreit     dns 
         424 Herculano Fernandes             PNM                               dns 



VMII31  H50  (8)                  31.0 km  1550 m   10 C  

    1    314 Egídio Rodrigues             60 Clube Montanha do Funchal     3:31:56 
    2    331 José Nunes                   61 CAMadeira/Trizone             3:56:55 
    3    419 Filipe Nunes                 67 Individual                    4:27:34 
    4    397 Luís Mendonça                55 Clube Montanha do Funchal     4:37:18 
    5    315 Justino Nóbrega              55 Clube Montanha do Funchal     4:37:28 
    6    404 Valdemar Rodrigues           63 Clube Montanha do Funchal     4:40:37 
    7    410 Manuel Sardinha              61 Ludens Machico/ActiveSport    4:46:10 

         389 Rui Castro                   57 CF Andorinha                      dns 



VMIII3  H60  (1)                  31.0 km  1550 m   10 C  

    1    406 Juvenal Sousa                48 Clube Montanha do Funchal     5:05:17