Trail Funchal 2013Thu 4/25/2013 7:17 PM
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl Name                      YB Club                         Time   Diff. 



SEN F  (28)    19.0 km  480 m   4 C        

    1 Sílvia Viveiros           74 Ludens Machico/ActiveSpor 2:00:18    0:00 
    2 Liliana Freitas           79 Ludens Machico/ActiveSpor 2:23:10   22:52 
    3 Vera Mata                 80 Individual                2:32:44   32:26 
    4 Carina Araújo             82 Individual                2:38:28   38:10 
    5 Fátima Azevedo            87 Individual                2:39:37   39:19 
    6 Carina Rodrigues          81 Monumental Fitness Club   2:43:39   43:21 
    7 Carla Góis                91 Individual                2:46:30   46:12 
    8 Cristina Góis             85 Individual                2:49:35   49:17 
    9 Filipa Sousa              76 Clube Montanha do Funchal 2:50:57   50:39 
   10 Ana Rodrigues             81 Individual                2:52:16   51:58 
   11 Ana Umbelino              77 Individual                3:03:35 1:03:17 
   12 Ana Gonçalves             82 Individual                3:04:58 1:04:40 
   13 Eduarda Ferreira          93 Individual                3:07:29 1:07:11 
   14 Délia Nunes               73 CAMadeira/Trizone         3:08:57 1:08:39 
   15 Tânia Freitas             88 Individual                3:14:11 1:13:53 
   16 Carina Góis               77 ADRAP                     3:14:14 1:13:56 
   17 Mónica Alberto            75 Monumental Fitness Club   3:15:38 1:15:20 
   18 Alexandra Fernandes       75 Snack-Bar A Calçada       3:16:27 1:16:09 
   19 Fátima Segura             79 MM                        3:21:13 1:20:55 
   20 Rubina Rocha              81 Clube Montanha do Funchal 3:25:05 1:24:47 
   21 Marcia Gamelas            77 Snack-Bar A Calçada       3:28:36 1:28:18 
   22 Liliana Andrade           86 MM                        3:40:34 1:40:16 
   23 Donita Barradas           79 Clube Montanha do Funchal 3:43:42 1:43:24 
   24 Silvia Ribeiro            74 CAMadeira/Trizone         3:45:37 1:45:19 
   25 Bruna Fernandes           93 Snack-Bar A Calçada       3:46:47 1:46:29 
      Ariana Ferreira           88 Individual                    dns         
      Ana Gouveia               80 CAMadeira/Trizone             dns         
      Elsa Sousa                83 Individual                    dns         



SEN F  (7)     31.0 km  1550 m   10 C      

    1 Cristina Nascimento       79 CAMadeira/Trizone         3:52:24    0:00 
    2 Ana Viveiros              80 Ludens Machico/ActiveSpor 3:57:06    4:42 
    3 Isabel Fagundes           79 CAMadeira/Trizone         4:04:32   12:08 
    4 Paula De Sousa            74 Lido Tours - Together wit 5:13:51 1:21:27 
    5 Frederica Gonçalves       82 CCDCMF - CM do Funchal    6:01:31 2:09:07 
      Ana Gomes                 85 Clube Montanha do Funchal     dnf         
      Sónia Santos              76 CAMadeira/Trizone             dns         



SEN M  (68)    19.0 km  480 m   4 C        

    1 Flávio Remesso            78 ANAM/SSLCI                1:34:12    0:00 
    2 Celestino Freitas         76 ANAM/SSLCI                1:46:06   11:54 
    3 António Viveiros          80 Ludens Machico/ActiveSpor 1:47:44   13:32 
    4 João Barbosa              93 Snack-Bar A Calçada       1:48:59   14:47 
    5 Ricardo Ferreira          84 Monumental Fitness Club   1:52:01   17:49 
    6 Filipe Teles              80 Monumental Fitness Club   1:52:48   18:36 
    6 Mauro Abreu               76 Monumental Fitness Club   1:52:48   18:36 
    8 Arlindo Freitas           74 ACD Jardim da Serra       1:55:00   20:48 
    9 Nuno Sousa                74 ANAM/SSLCI                1:55:14   21:02 
   10 Rúben Freitas             83 Individual                1:56:34   22:22 
   11 Válter Cró                94 Individual                1:57:06   22:54 
   12 Roberto Góis              80 Individual                1:57:49   23:37 
   13 Emanuel Alves             85 Individual                1:58:29   24:17 
   14 Manuel Santos             83 Individual                1:59:51   25:39 
   15 Diogo Lopes               94 Ludens Machico/ActiveSpor 2:00:18   26:06 
   16 Sidney Pestana            89 Individual                2:02:47   28:35 
   17 Sérgio Rodrigues          86 Individual                2:02:48   28:36 
   18 Luís Gonçalves            92 Individual                2:02:52   28:40 
   19 Maurílio Gouveia          83 Ludens Machico/ActiveSpor 2:04:48   30:36 
   20 Alex Camacho              77 Snack-Bar A Calçada       2:04:59   30:47 
   21 Manuel Viveiros           77 ANAM/SSLCI                2:06:44   32:32 
   22 Bruno Góis                75 Ludens Machico/ActiveSpor 2:06:48   32:36 
   23 João Ribeiro              78 ANAM/SSLCI                2:08:31   34:19 
   24 Eduardo Macedo            87 ACDSJ                     2:08:49   34:37 
   25 Gabriel Silva             81 ACD Jardim da Serra       2:10:32   36:20 
   26 Elder Sousa               73 ANAM/SSLCI                2:12:15   38:03 
   27 Marco Nunes               76 Individual                2:14:12   40:00 
   28 João Santos               76 Individual                2:15:31   41:19 
   29 Celso Bettencourt         78 Individual                2:15:36   41:24 
   29 João Quintaneiro          79 Individual                2:15:36   41:24 
   31 Rui Coelho                76 Individual                2:16:17   42:05 
   32 Filipe Ferreira           79 Individual                2:17:16   43:04 
   33 Filipe Sousa              82 CAMadeira/Trizone         2:19:07   44:55 
   34 Jorge Silva               73 ANAM/SSLCI                2:20:25   46:13 
   35 Gil Silva                 89 Monumental Fitness Club   2:24:29   50:17 
   36 Luís Aguiar               76 Individual                2:30:38   56:26 
   36 Vitor Camacho             83 Individual                2:30:38   56:26 
   38 Aires Henriques           75 Individual                2:32:29   58:17 
   39 Dúlio Alves               82 ANAM/SSLCI                2:32:37   58:25 
   40 Adriano Olim              90 Individual                2:34:39 1:00:27 
   41 Bruno Pereira             75 CF Andorinha              2:34:45 1:00:33 
   41 Rui Rodrigues             85 Clube Montanha do Funchal 2:34:45 1:00:33 
   43 Sérgio Gouveia            77 ANAM/SSLCI                2:35:03 1:00:51 
   44 Ricardo Vieira            81 Individual                2:35:05 1:00:53 
   45 Eleutério Saldanha        78 ANAM                      2:35:14 1:01:02 
   46 Igor Gonçalves            84 Individual                2:36:26 1:02:14 
   47 Sérgio Zenha              84 Individual                2:36:36 1:02:24 
   48 Armando Félix             73 Individual                2:36:41 1:02:29 
   49 Pedro Pereira             78 Individual                2:41:23 1:07:11 
   50 Miguel Faria              76 MM                        2:42:46 1:08:34 
   51 Roberto Xavier            82 Individual                2:43:38 1:09:26 
   52 João Teixeira             80 Individual                2:53:30 1:19:18 
   53 Roberto Mendes            84 Individual                2:55:11 1:20:59 
   54 João Quintal              76 Individual                2:56:24 1:22:12 
   55 Norberto Rodrigues        78 Individual                3:11:43 1:37:31 
   56 Hugo Nascimento           80 Sonhar.PT                 3:14:14 1:40:02 
   57 Renato Carvalho           79 Sonhar.PT                 3:15:12 1:41:00 
   57 César Lages               80 Sonhar.PT                 3:15:12 1:41:00 
   59 Márcio Soares             79 Sonhar.PT                 3:24:39 1:50:27 
   60 Honório Teixeira          75 Clube Montanha do Funchal 3:45:39 2:11:27 
      Bruno Magalhães           80 Individual                    dns         
      Tiago Silva               80 Individual                    dns         
      André Caldeira            80 Individual                    dns         
      Mário Martins             85 Individual                    dns         
      Patrício Lopes            76 Ludens Machico/ActiveSpor     dns         
      Fábio Santos              88 Individual                    dns         
      João Sousa                83 Clube Montanha do Funchal     dns         
      Élvio Escórcio            89 Individual                    dns         



SEN M  (74)    31.0 km  1550 m   10 C      

    1 Manuel Faria              78 ACD Jardim da Serra       3:04:20    0:00 
    2 Roberto Lúcio             75 Clube Montanha do Funchal 3:23:36   19:16 
    3 David Martins             80 Ludens Machico/ActiveSpor 3:42:55   38:35 
    4 Rubim Gonçalves           81 ACD Jardim da Serra       3:45:13   40:53 
    5 Manuel Jesus              78 CCDCMF - CM do Funchal    3:46:38   42:18 
    6 Renato Freitas            75 Individual                3:51:41   47:21 
    7 Virgílio Ornelas          76 ACRE - Ass. Cul. Rec. Est 3:51:53   47:33 
    8 Nelson Baroca             80 CAMadeira/Trizone         3:52:35   48:15 
    9 Fábio Teixeira            75 Ludens Machico/ActiveSpor 3:52:51   48:31 
   10 Mauricio Gomes            84 Individual                3:53:36   49:16 
   11 António Abreu             85 ACD Jardim da Serra       3:54:11   49:51 
   12 Vitor Rodrigues           75 Ludens Machico/ActiveSpor 3:59:01   54:41 
   13 Sérgio Freitas            74 CCDCMF - CM do Funchal    3:59:20   55:00 
   14 Vitor Sousa               74 Clube Montanha do Funchal 4:01:57   57:37 
   15 Dinarte Jesus             83 Clube Montanha do Funchal 4:03:46   59:26 
   16 Nuno Silva                76 ANAM/SSLCI                4:04:11   59:51 
   17 Emanuel Costa             77 CAMadeira/Trizone         4:05:16 1:00:56 
   18 Márcio Gouveia            79 Ludens Machico/ActiveSpor 4:05:54 1:01:34 
   19 Maurício Mendes           77 Runners Utd               4:09:29 1:05:09 
   20 António Santos            78 Ludens Machico/ActiveSpor 4:09:48 1:05:28 
   21 José Henriques            84 CAMadeira/Trizone         4:12:30 1:08:10 
   22 Alípio Ferraz             88 CAMadeira/Trizone         4:14:22 1:10:02 
   23 Bruno Folhas              85 Individual                4:14:43 1:10:23 
   24 Sérgio Santos             80 ACRE - Ass. Cul. Rec. Est 4:14:51 1:10:31 
   25 Helder Fernandes          76 Individual                4:16:36 1:12:16 
   26 Roberto Bento             75 CF Andorinha              4:17:49 1:13:29 
   27 Nuno Lourenço             78 Individual                4:19:38 1:15:18 
   28 Nuno Vieira               77 Individual                4:20:47 1:16:27 
   29 João Rodrigues            86 Individual                4:21:00 1:16:40 
   30 Rui Gouveia               73 Ludens Machico/ActiveSpor 4:21:19 1:16:59 
   31 Carlos Ferreira           73 Individual                4:21:20 1:17:00 
   32 José Ramos                74 ACD Jardim da Serra       4:21:53 1:17:33 
   33 Hugo Pinto                82 LUSOS XXI                 4:31:15 1:26:55 
   34 Marco Vieira              78 Clube Montanha do Funchal 4:31:31 1:27:11 
   35 Nuno Caçador              76 Individual                4:32:31 1:28:11 
   36 Avelino Silva             74 CAMadeira/Trizone         4:32:32 1:28:12 
   37 Noel Perdigão             73 Clube Montanha do Funchal 4:35:28 1:31:08 
   38 Sávio Pestana             88 Individual                4:36:13 1:31:53 
   39 Hélvio Mendes             81 Individual                4:38:16 1:33:56 
   40 Luís Vieira               78 Farmácia Monumental       4:39:16 1:34:56 
   41 Luciano Abreu             88 ACD Jardim da Serra       4:41:33 1:37:13 
   42 Marco Ramos               76 CAMadeira/Trizone         4:41:53 1:37:33 
   43 Daniel Ferraz             89 Farmácia Moderna          4:45:22 1:41:02 
   44 Ricardo Félix             73 Ludens Machico/ActiveSpor 4:46:10 1:41:50 
   45 Luís Figueira             85 MM                        4:50:26 1:46:06 
   46 Alfredo Nunes             73 Ludens Machico/ActiveSpor 4:50:59 1:46:39 
   47 Lino Conceição            80 Clube Naval do Seixal     4:51:55 1:47:35 
   48 César Ramos               88 ACD Jardim da Serra       4:59:11 1:54:51 
   49 Carlos Moreira            74 Ludens Machico/ActiveSpor 5:00:11 1:55:51 
   50 Duarte Pinto              79 Runners Utd               5:00:38 1:56:18 
   51 Ricardo Melim             73 CCDCMF - CM do Funchal    5:01:39 1:57:19 
   52 Amílcar Gamelas           76 Auto Zapecar              5:05:15 2:00:55 
   53 Paulo Rodrigues           74 Clube Montanha do Funchal 5:06:44 2:02:24 
   54 José Teixeira             81 Individual                5:08:56 2:04:36 
   55 Nuno Barros               78 Runners Utd               5:13:50 2:09:30 
   56 Ricardo Correia           84 Runners Utd               5:13:54 2:09:34 
   57 Lino Alves                89 Academia de Combate da Ma 5:22:25 2:18:05 
   58 Aluizio Drumond           75 CCDCMF - CM do Funchal    5:28:30 2:24:10 
   59 Miguel Bettencourt        81 Insulares/Associação Aura 5:33:44 2:29:24 
   59 Humberto Barros           81 Individual                5:33:44 2:29:24 
   61 António Rodrigues         74 Ludens Machico/ActiveSpor 5:41:55 2:37:35 
   62 Pedro Alves               83 CAMadeira/Trizone         5:45:16 2:40:56 
   63 Alexandre Nogueira        79 CAMadeira/Trizone         5:50:09 2:45:49 
   64 Marco Sousa               77 CAMadeira/Trizone         5:58:41 2:54:21 
   65 Sidónio Nunes             74 MM                        6:04:30 3:00:10 
   66 Filipe Ramos              76 Individual                6:21:12 3:16:52 
   67 Vitor Henriques           82 Individual                7:22:34 4:18:14 
      João Gonçalves            86 Individual                    dnf         
      João Faria                79 ACD Jardim da Serra           dnf         
      Filipe Passos             83 ACDSJ                         dns         
      Marco Cerqueira           76 Runners Utd                   dns         
      Eliézer Cerdas            87 Individual                    dns         
      Rui Martins               77 Clube Montanha do Funchal     dns         
      Sidónio Freitas           73 Clube Montanha do Funchal     dns         



F40  (11)      19.0 km  480 m   4 C        

    1 Paula Rodrigues           67 Clube Montanha do Funchal 1:55:17    0:00 
    2 Anita Roque               68 AmigosDucalhau            2:03:39    8:22 
    3 Sandra Perestrelo         71 Individual                2:32:44   37:27 
    4 Ana Abreu                 65 CP Telecom                2:44:49   49:32 
    5 Ana Sousa                 71 Individual                2:52:36   57:19 
    6 Sónia Gonçalves           69 CCDCMF - CM do Funchal    2:53:37   58:20 
    7 Nivalda Perdigão          72 Clube Montanha do Funchal 2:59:05 1:03:48 
    8 Maria Fagundes            72 Clube Montanha do Funchal 3:06:20 1:11:03 
    9 Cristina Silva            70 Ergoram                   3:06:25 1:11:08 
   10 Suzete Aguiar             72 Monumental Fitness Club   3:40:34 1:45:17 
   11 Eugénia Azevedo           65 CP Telecom                4:13:06 2:17:49 



F40  (5)       31.0 km  1550 m   10 C      

    1 Ilidia Nunes              71 Ludens Machico/ActiveSpor 4:32:34    0:00 
    2 Carla Telo                71 CCDCMF - CM do Funchal    4:46:17   13:43 
    3 Jennifer Alves            70 CAMadeira/Trizone         4:50:27   17:53 
    4 Nádia Meroni              71 CAMadeira/Trizone         5:12:10   39:36 
    5 Filipa Araújo             69 Individual                7:02:44 2:30:10 



H40  (9)       19.0 km  480 m   4 C        

    1 Gilberto Gonçalves        69 Casa Bimota               1:39:32    0:00 
    2 Carlos Moço               70 Casa Bimota               1:42:52    3:20 
    3 Edmundo Sousa             64 Individual                2:14:27   34:55 
    4 Nuno Coelho               72 ANAM/SSLCI                2:22:10   42:38 
    5 Roberto Castro            71 Individual                2:32:28   52:56 
    6 Marco Silva               68 Individual                2:37:07   57:35 
    7 Paulo Silva               69 N.E.L Pedatleta           2:38:46   59:14 
    8 Paulo Faria               70 MM                        2:42:53 1:03:21 
    9 João Silva                64 Individual                2:56:28 1:16:56 



H40  (29)      31.0 km  1550 m   10 C      

    1 José Ornelas              66 ACD Jardim da Serra       3:26:46    0:00 
    2 Bruno Fernandes           72 Snack-Bar A Calçada       3:39:26   12:40 
    2 Duarte Meneses            64 CAMadeira/Trizone         3:39:26   12:40 
    4 Mauro Gomes               72 CAMadeira/Trizone         3:41:47   15:01 
    5 Sérgio Perdigão           72 Clube Montanha do Funchal 3:43:45   16:59 
    6 Fernando Freitas          67 CAMadeira/Trizone         3:43:58   17:12 
    7 Ricardo Batista           69 Ludens Machico/ActiveSpor 3:48:14   21:28 
    8 Emanuel Barreto           66 Ludens Machico/ActiveSpor 3:48:17   21:31 
    9 João Nóbrega              70 Individual                3:48:46   22:00 
   10 Carlos Carichas           69 Ludens Machico/ActiveSpor 4:08:44   41:58 
   11 Quintin Barry             65 Casa do Povo CM Lobos     4:10:47   44:01 
   12 Roberto Solano            70 Esco' L@r                 4:19:44   52:58 
   13 Ricardo Teixeira          70 McDonald´s                4:25:21   58:35 
   14 João Mendonça             71 CAMadeira/Trizone         4:34:04 1:07:18 
   15 Miguel Faria              72 Individual                4:46:18 1:19:32 
   16 Humberto Freitas          68 GD Alma Lusa              4:47:45 1:20:59 
   17 Virgílio Bento            68 Individual                4:57:27 1:30:41 
   18 Luís Silva                72 Individual                4:57:32 1:30:46 
   19 Nuno Santos               71 Individual                5:04:30 1:37:44 
   20 Marino Sousa              67 Lido Tours - Together wit 5:27:30 2:00:44 
   21 Lívio Melim               73 Individual                5:40:20 2:13:34 
   22 José Sardinha             64 Clube Montanha do Funchal 6:54:47 3:28:01 
      Xavier Vieira             69 CAMadeira/Trizone             dnf         
      Rui Pestana               73 Individual                    dnf         
      Nuno Gonçalves            66 Clube Montanha do Funchal     dns         
      Leonardo Diogo            67 Clube Montanha do Funchal     dns         
      José Franco               67 ACD Jardim da Serra           dns         
      Rui Pita                  72 ACRE - Ass. Cul. Rec. Est     dns         
      Herculano Fernandes          PNM                           dns         



H50  (8)       19.0 km  480 m   4 C        

    1 Gregório Rodrigues        56 ANAM/SSLCI                1:35:39    0:00 
    2 Orlando Cardoso           61 CAMadeira/Trizone         1:55:33   19:54 
    3 Carlos Silva              57 Casa Bimota               2:14:39   39:00 
    4 João Freitas              63 O Bordão                  2:30:48   55:09 
    5 Emanuel Abreu             61 CP Telecom                2:33:04   57:25 
    6 João Carlos               59 MM                        2:42:54 1:07:15 
    7 Rui Silva                 55 Ergoram                   3:06:25 1:30:46 
    8 Francisco Azevedo         63 CAMadeira/Trizone         4:13:06 2:37:27 



H50  (8)       31.0 km  1550 m   10 C      

    1 Egídio Rodrigues          60 Clube Montanha do Funchal 3:31:56    0:00 
    2 José Nunes                61 CAMadeira/Trizone         3:56:55   24:59 
    3 Filipe Nunes              67 Individual                4:27:34   55:38 
    4 Luís Mendonça             55 Clube Montanha do Funchal 4:37:18 1:05:22 
    5 Justino Nóbrega           55 Clube Montanha do Funchal 4:37:28 1:05:32 
    6 Valdemar Rodrigues        63 Clube Montanha do Funchal 4:40:37 1:08:41 
    7 Manuel Sardinha           61 Ludens Machico/ActiveSpor 4:46:10 1:14:14 
      Rui Castro                57 CF Andorinha                  dns         



H60  (1)       19.0 km  480 m   4 C        

    1 Alvaro Sousa              50 Clube Naval do Funchal    2:16:58    0:00 



H60  (1)       31.0 km  1550 m   10 C      

    1 Juvenal Sousa             48 Clube Montanha do Funchal 5:05:17    0:00 



F50  (1)       19.0 km  480 m   4 C        

    1 Solange Ferraz            58 Clube Montanha do Funchal 3:07:55    0:00